Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Section E
Teams
Alford Hall C
Culcheth Sports B
Grange C
Grange D
Orford W.M. B
Padgate Canaries
Red Lion B
St. Patricks
Stag B
Players
Ashley Moore
Darren Higgin
Dave Perdue
Frank Hazlehurst
Ian Perdue
Jono Platt
Mike Tilling
Neil Cunningham
Neil Hancock
Neil Roberts
Owen Hazelhurst
Pete Hancock
Steve Hazlehurst
Steve Leicester
Steve Shaw
Vinny Allcock
Wayne Pheasant
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2019
→
Monday League
→
Section E
→
Padgate Canaries
→
Steve Hazlehurst
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
13
7
6
234
18.0
9
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Monday 29th April
Away
Alford Hall C
Padgate Canaries
Stephen Smith
14
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 20th May
Away
Stag B
Padgate Canaries
(Absent)
21
0
Go To Fixture
Monday 3rd June
Home
Padgate Canaries
Orford W.M. B
John Burke
15
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 10th June
Away
Culcheth Sports B
Padgate Canaries
Joe Adamson
18
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 24th June
Home
Padgate Canaries
Red Lion B
Stuart Baker
21
15
Go To Fixture
Monday 1st July
Away
Grange C
Padgate Canaries
Brian Thompson
21
14
Go To Fixture
Monday 8th July
Home
Padgate Canaries
St. Patricks
Kevin Glass
18
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 15th July
Home
Padgate Canaries
Alford Hall C
Graham Ryan
21
11
Go To Fixture
Monday 29th July
Home
Padgate Canaries
Stag B
Howard Edwards
2
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 12th August
Home
Padgate Canaries
Culcheth Sports B
Jim Brown (.)
20
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 19th August
Home
Padgate Canaries
Grange D
John Kent
21
16
Go To Fixture
Friday 6th September
Home
Padgate Canaries
Grange C
Ted Green
21
12
Go To Fixture
Monday 9th September
Away
St. Patricks
Padgate Canaries
Robert Leyland
21
15
Go To Fixture
Report An Error