Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Section E
Teams
Eagle Sports B
Grange B
Grappenhall
Monk Sports A
Padgate T&B.C
Penketh BC
St. Albans
St. Oswalds B
Vulcan
Players
Alan Lawrenson
Brian Smith
Colin Tyrell
David Evans
Eddie McClorrie
Frank Holcroft
Geoff Cowap
George Marsh
Ian McDonald
Jim Goode
John Warminger
Les Cartwright
Martin Hayden
Mervyn Hollis
Neil Pownall
Stan Hughes
Stephen Foster
Steve Pownall
Steven Naylor
Wilf Kay
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2019
→
Monday League
→
Section C
→
Vulcan
→
Jim Goode
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
15
10
5
273
18.2
5
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Monday 29th April
Home
Vulcan
Grange B
Ray Sherratt
21
20
Go To Fixture
Monday 13th May
Away
Monk Sports A
Vulcan
John Cresswell
21
7
Go To Fixture
Monday 20th May
Home
Vulcan
St. Oswalds B
Bernard Bradburn
18
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 3rd June
Away
St. Albans
Vulcan
Walter Froggatt
21
7
Go To Fixture
Monday 10th June
Home
Vulcan
Eagle Sports B
Stephen White
21
10
Go To Fixture
Monday 24th June
Home
Vulcan
Grappenhall
Maurice Salt
21
7
Go To Fixture
Monday 1st July
Away
Padgate T&B.C
Vulcan
Andy Leah
4
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 8th July
Home
Vulcan
Penketh BC
James Dolan
21
16
Go To Fixture
Monday 15th July
Away
Grange B
Vulcan
Dave Carroll
9
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 22nd July
Home
Vulcan
Monk Sports A
Mike Rigby
20
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 29th July
Away
St. Oswalds B
Vulcan
John McKay
21
15
Go To Fixture
Monday 5th August
Home
Vulcan
St. Albans
Graham Horton
21
7
Go To Fixture
Monday 12th August
Away
Eagle Sports B
Vulcan
Brian Felton
21
13
Go To Fixture
Monday 2nd September
Away
Grappenhall
Vulcan
Maurice Salt
21
7
Go To Fixture
Monday 9th September
Away
Penketh BC
Vulcan
Tony Wightman
12
21
Go To Fixture
Report An Error