Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Teams
Alford Hall B
Brooklands
Bulls Head
Eagle Sports B
Grappenhall A
Tetley B
Woolston B
Players
Andy Boardman
Anthony Judson
Damian Ryan
David Wareham
Dean Braide
Fraser MacIntosh
Gary Davenport
Geoff Hanagen
Kenneth Pownall
Kevin Buckley-Mellor
Linden Taylor
Malcolm Rabbitt
Martin Hughes
Martin Peters
Matt Dobson
Mike Baxter
Phillip Judson
Steve Buckley-Mellor
Terry Martin
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2021
→
Friday League
→
Section B
→
Bulls Head
→
Kenneth Pownall
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
14
6
8
240
17.1
8
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Friday 21st May
Away
Eagle Sports B
Bulls Head
Gareth Owens
12
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 28th May
Home
Bulls Head
Woolston B
David Bailey
21
20
Go To Fixture
Friday 4th June
Away
Grappenhall A
Bulls Head
Paul Anderson
21
11
Go To Fixture
Friday 18th June
Away
Tetley B
Bulls Head
Scott Brown
7
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 25th June
Home
Bulls Head
Alford Hall B
John Summerfield
21
6
Go To Fixture
Friday 9th July
Away
Brooklands
Bulls Head
Glyn Fenney
17
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 30th July
Home
Bulls Head
Eagle Sports B
Paul Stopforth
18
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 6th August
Away
Woolston B
Bulls Head
David Bailey
10
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 13th August
Home
Bulls Head
Grappenhall A
Chris Goodhand
21
14
Go To Fixture
Friday 27th August
Home
Bulls Head
Tetley B
Jim Bluck
21
9
Go To Fixture
Friday 3rd September
Away
Alford Hall B
Bulls Head
Alan Haddock
15
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 10th September
Home
Bulls Head
Brooklands
Glyn Fenney
21
8
Go To Fixture
Friday 17th September
Away
Tetley B
Bulls Head
Jim Bluck
15
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 20th September
Away
Eagle Sports B
Bulls Head
Paul Stopforth
20
21
Go To Fixture
Report An Error