Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Teams
Crosfields A
Eagle Sports A
Grange B
Grappenhall
King & Queen B
Monk Sports A
Orford W.M. A
Padgate T&B.C
Stag A
Players
Alan Simpson
Andrew Hunt
Colin Worthington
Dan Sudworth
Daren Cullen
Dave Hutchinson
David Hughes
David Littler
Ian Murray
John Cresswell
John Lawson
Ken Jolley
Mark Lilliston
Neil Fitzsimon
Neil McKay
Norman Murray
Paul Sauce
Peter Cowell
Richard White
Stephen White
Steve Cullen
Tom Morley
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2021
→
Friday League
→
Section C
→
Eagle Sports A
→
Dave Hutchinson
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
13
5
8
198
15.2
10
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Friday 21st May
Away
Padgate T&B.C
Eagle Sports A
Andy Leah
21
16
Go To Fixture
Friday 28th May
Home
Eagle Sports A
Orford W.M. A
Ken Rushton
18
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 4th June
Home
Eagle Sports A
Stag A
David Langlois
6
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 11th June
Away
Grappenhall
Eagle Sports A
Ernie Whiteley
20
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 18th June
Home
Eagle Sports A
Crosfields A
Stan Beechall
9
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 25th June
Away
Grange B
Eagle Sports A
Fred Smith
12
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 9th July
Home
Eagle Sports A
King & Queen B
Duncan Lowe
21
17
Go To Fixture
Friday 6th August
Away
Orford W.M. A
Eagle Sports A
Ken Rushton
8
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 13th August
Away
Stag A
Eagle Sports A
Peter Jackson
7
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 20th August
Home
Eagle Sports A
Grappenhall
Frank Burrows
21
19
Go To Fixture
Friday 27th August
Away
Crosfields A
Eagle Sports A
Geoff Wood
13
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 3rd September
Home
Eagle Sports A
Grange B
Roy Sutton
21
19
Go To Fixture
Friday 10th September
Away
King & Queen B
Eagle Sports A
Jim Potter
21
15
Go To Fixture
Report An Error