Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Section E
Teams
Eagle Sports A
Grappenhall
Longbarn A
Padgate Canaries
Padgate T&B.C
Richmonds St Oswalds
Stag C
Vulcan
Players
Alan Simpson
Andrew Hunt
Colin Worthington
Dan Sudworth
Daren Cullen
Dave Hutchinson
David Hughes
David Littler
Ian Murray
John Cresswell
John Lawson
Ken Jolley
Mark Lilliston
Neil Fitzsimon
Neil Gillibrand
Neil McKay
Norman Murray
Paul Sauce
Peter Cowell
Richard White
Stephen White
Steve Cullen
Tom Morley
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2021
→
Monday League
→
Section D
→
Eagle Sports A
→
David Hughes
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
16
1
15
153
9.6
15
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Monday 17th May
Away
Vulcan
Eagle Sports A
John Warminger
14
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 24th May
Home
Eagle Sports A
Grappenhall
Frank Burrows
5
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 31st May
Away
Richmonds St Oswalds
Eagle Sports A
Ian Ellison
11
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 7th June
Home
Eagle Sports A
Padgate Canaries
Neil Hancock
6
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 14th June
Home
Eagle Sports A
Stag C
Bob Wanbon
6
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 21st June
Away
Longbarn A
Eagle Sports A
Neil Bouch
12
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 28th June
Home
Eagle Sports A
Padgate T&B.C
Norman Deakin
3
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 5th July
Away
Grappenhall
Eagle Sports A
Derek Waterworth
14
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 12th July
Home
Eagle Sports A
Richmonds St Oswalds
Tony Kinsella
8
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 19th July
Home
Eagle Sports A
Vulcan
Ian McDonald
11
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 2nd August
Home
Eagle Sports A
Richmonds St Oswalds
Terry Brown
9
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 9th August
Away
Padgate Canaries
Eagle Sports A
Mike Tilling
2
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 16th August
Away
Stag C
Eagle Sports A
Mike Harney
10
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 23rd August
Home
Eagle Sports A
Longbarn A
Graeme Perdue
11
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 6th September
Home
Eagle Sports A
Stag C
Peter Screawn
10
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 13th September
Away
Vulcan
Eagle Sports A
John Warminger
21
19
Go To Fixture
Report An Error