Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Teams
Brooklands
Cadishead Grange
Culcheth Sports
Eagle Sports A
Eagle Sports B
Grange D
Orford W.M.A
Penketh Tavern
Rylands B
St.Albans
Stag A
Tetley C
Players
Alun Davies
Bob Cartledge
Brian Felton
Dave Collins
David Buck
Derek Urey
Gareth Owens
John Cawley
John Cresswell
John Morris
Matt Corless
Noel Horan
Norman Hamilton
Pat Burns
Peter Warburton
Phil Hamilton
Richard White
Stephen White
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2015
→
Friday League
→
Section C
→
Eagle Sports B
→
Alun Davies
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
20
11
9
360
18.0
9
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Friday 10th April
Home
Eagle Sports B
Tetley C
S Smith
9
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 17th April
Away
Orford W.M.A
Eagle Sports B
Thomas Maher
21
19
Go To Fixture
Friday 24th April
Home
Eagle Sports B
Rylands B
Les Brown
21
10
Go To Fixture
Friday 1st May
Away
Stag A
Eagle Sports B
Arthur Simpkins
21
11
Go To Fixture
Friday 15th May
Away
Culcheth Sports
Eagle Sports B
Keith Blundell
21
2
Go To Fixture
Friday 22nd May
Home
Eagle Sports B
Penketh Tavern
Glen Taylor
21
6
Go To Fixture
Friday 29th May
Away
Eagle Sports A
Eagle Sports B
Norman Murray
21
19
Go To Fixture
Friday 5th June
Home
Eagle Sports B
Grange D
Sam Sheldon
16
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 12th June
Away
Cadishead Grange
Eagle Sports B
Sean Brannigan
11
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 19th June
Home
Eagle Sports B
St.Albans
C Molphy
18
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 26th June
Away
Rylands B
Eagle Sports B
Jim Carter
21
19
Go To Fixture
Friday 10th July
Home
Eagle Sports B
Stag A
Alan Woodward
19
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 17th July
Away
Brooklands
Eagle Sports B
Peter Foy
15
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 24th July
Home
Eagle Sports B
Culcheth Sports
William Gray
21
19
Go To Fixture
Friday 31st July
Away
Penketh Tavern
Eagle Sports B
Glen Taylor
13
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 7th August
Home
Eagle Sports B
Eagle Sports A
Harry Jenkins
10
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 21st August
Home
Eagle Sports B
Cadishead Grange
Sean Brannigan
21
14
Go To Fixture
Friday 28th August
Away
St.Albans
Eagle Sports B
Barry McCormack
21
20
Go To Fixture
Friday 4th September
Away
Tetley C
Eagle Sports B
Tony McCarron
21
18
Go To Fixture
Friday 11th September
Home
Eagle Sports B
Orford W.M.A
Steve Wellbelove
18
21
Go To Fixture
Report An Error