Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Teams
Brooklands
Cadishead Grange
Culcheth Sports
Eagle Sports A
Eagle Sports B
Grange D
Orford W.M.A
Penketh Tavern
Rylands B
St.Albans
Stag A
Tetley C
Players
Alun Davies
Bob Cartledge
Brian Felton
Dave Collins
David Buck
Derek Urey
Gareth Owens
John Cawley
John Cresswell
John Morris
Matt Corless
Noel Horan
Norman Hamilton
Pat Burns
Peter Warburton
Phil Hamilton
Richard White
Stephen White
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2015
→
Friday League
→
Section C
→
Eagle Sports B
→
Richard White
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
17
4
13
251
14.8
16
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Friday 24th April
Home
Eagle Sports B
Rylands B
Dennis Hill
21
18
Go To Fixture
Friday 1st May
Away
Stag A
Eagle Sports B
Brian Turner
17
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 8th May
Home
Eagle Sports B
Brooklands
John Ryan
19
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 15th May
Away
Culcheth Sports
Eagle Sports B
William Gray
20
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 22nd May
Home
Eagle Sports B
Penketh Tavern
Paul Hitchen
11
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 29th May
Away
Eagle Sports A
Eagle Sports B
Harry Singleton
21
15
Go To Fixture
Friday 5th June
Home
Eagle Sports B
Grange D
Ray Sherratt
14
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 12th June
Away
Cadishead Grange
Eagle Sports B
Matthew Buckley
13
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 19th June
Home
Eagle Sports B
St.Albans
Ged Murray
13
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 26th June
Away
Rylands B
Eagle Sports B
Neville James
9
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 17th July
Away
Brooklands
Eagle Sports B
John Ryan
21
17
Go To Fixture
Friday 24th July
Home
Eagle Sports B
Culcheth Sports
Ian Wright
7
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 7th August
Home
Eagle Sports B
Eagle Sports A
Ken Jolley
18
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 14th August
Away
Grange D
Eagle Sports B
Brian Mills
10
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 21st August
Home
Eagle Sports B
Cadishead Grange
George Twigg
21
10
Go To Fixture
Friday 28th August
Away
St.Albans
Eagle Sports B
Walter Froggatt
4
21
Go To Fixture
Friday 11th September
Home
Eagle Sports B
Orford W.M.A
Fred Overy
12
21
Go To Fixture
Report An Error