Go To Main Site
Submit Results
Warrington & North Cheshire Bowls Association
Results
Search:
Navigation...
Seasons
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Leagues
Friday League
Monday League
Parks League
Divisions
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Section E
Teams
Brooklands
Bulls Head A
Burtonwood B
Crosfields
Eagle Sports A
Irish Club A
Longbarn A
Richmonds St Oswalds
Tetley C
Players
Benny Matthewman
Brian Brinksman
Dan Sudworth
Daren Cullen
Dave Attew
Dave Humphrys
David Hughes
Harry Singleton
Jim Moss
John Lawson
Ken Jolley
Matt Humphrys
Neil Gargan
Neil McKay
Norman Murray
Paul Sauce
Peter Cowell
Peter Hollet
Phillip Green
Tom Morley
Wilf Briggs
Results Home
Loading
Please wait.
2019
→
Monday League
→
Section D
→
Eagle Sports A
→
Benny Matthewman
P
W
L
Total Chalks
Av. Chalks
Ranking In Division
13
5
8
202
15.5
10
Report An Error
Fixtures
Date
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Opponent
For
Against
Monday 29th April
Home
Eagle Sports A
Irish Club A
Roy Daley
9
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 13th May
Away
Brooklands
Eagle Sports A
John Ryan
12
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 20th May
Home
Eagle Sports A
Crosfields
Howard Litton
15
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 10th June
Home
Eagle Sports A
Tetley C
Ken Monks
13
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 17th June
Away
Longbarn A
Eagle Sports A
Wayne Sixsmith
5
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 24th June
Home
Eagle Sports A
Richmonds St Oswalds
Stewart Edwards
21
19
Go To Fixture
Monday 1st July
Away
Bulls Head A
Eagle Sports A
Mike Baxter
21
12
Go To Fixture
Monday 8th July
Home
Eagle Sports A
Burtonwood B
Kevin Mara
19
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 22nd July
Home
Eagle Sports A
Brooklands
Steve Whittaker
21
19
Go To Fixture
Monday 12th August
Away
Tetley C
Eagle Sports A
Ken Monks
21
20
Go To Fixture
Monday 19th August
Home
Eagle Sports A
Longbarn A
Neill Bouch
15
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 2nd September
Away
Richmonds St Oswalds
Eagle Sports A
Mark Walsh
9
21
Go To Fixture
Monday 9th September
Away
Burtonwood B
Eagle Sports A
(Absent)
21
0
Go To Fixture
Report An Error